Privacy Policy

1. Presentation of the site.
Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to the users of the site HappenArt the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and his follow-up:

Owner: HappenArt – Paris (France)
Contact owner: admin@happenart.com
Host: 1 & 1 – 1 & 1 Internet SARL France
Contact the host: 0970 808 911
Credits: the legal notices were generated and offered by JBA Development developer of WordPress sites in Bordeaux.

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.
The use of the HappenArt website implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site HappenArt are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by HappenArt, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The HappenArt website is updated regularly by HappenArt. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. Contractual limitations on the technical data.
The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date

4. Intellectual property and counterfeits.
HappenArt owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: HappenArt.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

5. Limitations of liability.
HappenArt can not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment when accessing the HappenArt site, resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

HappenArt can not also be held liable for consequential damages (such as, for example, a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the HappenArt website.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. HappenArt reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would contravene the applicable legislation in France, especially the provisions on data protection. If applicable, HappenArt also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text , photography…).

6. Management of personal data.
In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site HappenArt, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site HappenArt, the access provider of the user, the protocol address Internet (IP) of the user.

In any case HappenArt only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the site HappenArt. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site HappenArt the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the HappenArt website is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of HappenArt and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site HappenArt .

7. Hypertext links and cookies.
The HappenArt site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of HappenArt. However, HappenArt does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited, and assumes no responsibility therefore for this fact.

Browsing the HappenArt website may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not use the personal data as indicated on this page

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Applicable law and jurisdiction.
Any dispute in connection with the use of the site HappenArt is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

9. The main laws concerned.
Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

10. Lexicon.
User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).


Mentions légales

[mentions_legales]

 

Legal mention Legal notice